Schedule

TUESDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Yosuke Fujihara 14(4)-1 vs. Yuta Nakagawa 10(6)-4-1
Bantamweight – 6 rounds


THURSDAY 7 NOVEMBER 2013


Eatons Hill, Queensland, Australia
Television: FOX (Australia)
Nathan Carroll 10(4)-1-1 vs. Dennis Hogan 14(6)-0-1
Australian middleweight title – 10 Rounds


SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2013


Coacalco, Mexico
Television: Televisa (Mexico)
Jessica Chavez 19(4)-3-2 vs. Arely Mucino 18(10)-2-1
WBC Silver female light flyweight title – 10 Rounds

Juan Carlos Salgado 26(16)-2-1 vs. Miguel Roman 43(32)-11
Vacant WBC International Silver lightweight title – 10 Rounds


Elk, Poland
Lukasz Wawrzyczek 18(2)-1-2 vs. Maciej Sulecki 15(3)-0
Rupublic of Poland middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
Hekkie Budler 23(6)-1 vs. Hugo Hernan Verchelli 11(6)-1
IBO minimumweight title – 12 Rounds

Thomas Oosthuizen 21(13)-0-2 vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna 20(13)-1
IBO super middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Kiev, Ukraine
Umar Salamov 7(6)-0 vs. Ravshan Djabbarov 11(5)-4-1
Vacant IBO Youth light heavyweight title – 10 Rounds


Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Television: HBO (USA)
Demetrius Andrade 19(13)-0 vs. Vanes Martirosyan 33(21)-0-1
Vacant WBO light middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Nonito Donaire 31(20)-2 vs. Vic Darchinyan 39(28)-5-1
Super bantamweight – 12 Rounds

Mikey Garcia 32(27)-0 vs. Roman Martinez 27(16)-1-2
WBO super featherweight title – 12 Rounds


SUNDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka 19(14)-0-2 vs. Alberto Guevara 18(6)-1
WBC bantamweight title – 12 Rounds

Jorge Linares 34(22)-3 vs. Francisco Contreras 21(16)-3
Lightweight – 10 Rounds

Roman Gonzalez 36(30)-0 vs. Oscar Blanquet 32(23)-6(2)-1
Super flyweight – 10 Rounds

 


Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Shota Hayashi 20(12)-5-1 vs. Ryosei Arai 12(3)-3-1
Featherweight – 8 Rounds


MONDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2013


San Antonio, Texas, USA
Television: FOX Sports 1 (USA), FOX Espanol (USA)
Luis Ramos Jr 23(10)-1 vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr 16(13)-2
Light welterweight – 10 Rounds


WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Naoko Yamaguchi 22(18)-3-3 vs. Naoko Fujioka 10(6)-0
WBA female super flyweight title – 10 Rounds


FRIDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2013


Buenos Aires, Argentina
Television: Argentina TyC Sports
Roberto Feliciano Bolonti 33(22)-2 vs. Jose Alberto Clavero 41(17)-10-1
WBC Latino super middleweight title – 10 Rounds


SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2013


Vratsa, Bulgaria
Vitaliy Kopylenko 21(12)-0 vs. Sergey Khomitsky 28(11)-9-2
EBU-EE (European External European Union) middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Sergey Rabchenko 24(18)-0 vs. Cedric Vitu 36(15)-2
EBU (European) light middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Colon City, Panama
Television: TV Max Channel 9 (Panama)
Vicente Mosquera 33(18)-2(1)-1 vs. Gilberto Gonzalez 22(18)-3
Vacant WBC Silver lightweight title – 12 Rounds


Greenhithe, Kent, United Kingdom
Television: Channel 5 (United Kingdom)
James DeGale 16(11)-1 vs. Dyah Davis 22(10)-3-1
Super middleweight


Ontario, California, USA
Television: HBO (USA)
Andre Ward 26(14)-0 vs. Edwin Rodriguez 24(16)-0
WBA Super World super middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Charles Huerta 18(11)-3 vs. Jonathan Arrellano 13(3)-2-2
Super featherweight – 8 Rounds


Verona, New York, USA
Television: NBC (USA)
Tomasz Adamek 49(29)-2 vs. Vyacheslav Glazkov 15(11)-0-1
Heavyweight – 12 Rounds


Laughlin, Nevada, USA
Television: UniMas (USA)
Chris Avalos 22(16)-2 vs. Rolly Lunas 32(19)-8-1
Super bantamweight – 10 Rounds


FRIDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2013


Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
Peter Manfredo Jr 39(20)-7 vs. Richard Gingras 13(8)-3-1
Super middleweight – 10 Rounds


SATURDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2013


San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
Television: TyC Sports (Argentina)
Claudia Andrea Lopez 23(6)-7 vs. Ronica Jeffrey 13(1)-0
IBF female super featherweight title – 12 Rounds


Macao, China
Television: HBO PPV (USA)
Manny Pacquiao 54(38)-5-2 vs. Brandon Rios 31(23)-1-1
Welterweight – 12 Rounds

Evgeny Gradovich 17(8)-0 vs. Billy Dib 36(21)-2
IBF featherweight title – 12 Rounds

Andy Ruiz Jr 20(14)-0 vs. Tor Hamer 21(14)-2
Heavyweight – 10 Rounds


Germany
Television: ARD (Germany)
Yoan Pablo Hernandez 27(13)-1 vs. Alexander Alekseev 24(20)-1
IBF cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds


Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Television: SKY (UK)
Carl Froch 31(22)-2 vs. George Groves 19(15)-0
IBF and WBA Super World super middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Martin Gethin 24(11)-4-1 vs. Anthony Crolla 26(9)-4-1
BBBofC British lightweight title – 12 Rounds

Rocky Fielding 16(9)-0 vs. Lennox Allen 17(10)-0-1
Commonwealth (British Empire) super middleweight title – 12 Rounds


SUNDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2013


Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Teiru Kinoshita 18(3)-0-1 vs. Ryuta Otsuka 13(3)-5-2
Super flyweight – 10 Rounds


FRIDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2013


Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
Television: Argentina TyC Sports
Billi Facundo Godoy 29(13)-1 vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland 21(9)-4-2
WBC International middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Accra, Ghana
Braimah Kamoko 26(20)-0 vs. Agron Dzila 19(15)-1
Vacant IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds

Joshua Okine 28(17)-4(2)-1 vs. Ayoub Nefzi 20(4)-2-1
Vacant IBF Inter-Continental light middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Rezzato, Lombardia, Italy
Orlando Fiordigiglio 16(7)-0 vs. Lenny Bottai 20(9)-2
EBU-EU (European Union) light middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Latina, Lazio, Italy
Mario Pisanti 13(5)-1-1 vs. Ivan Ruiz Morote 16(7)-3-1
Vacant EBU-EU (European Union) featherweight title – 10 Rounds


SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2013


Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson 22(19)-1 vs. Tony Bellew 20(12)-1-1
WBC light heavyweight title – 12 Rounds

Sergey Kovalev 22(20)-0-1 vs. Ismayl Sillakh 21(17)-1
WBO light heavyweight title – 12 Rounds

Kevin Bizier 21(14)-0 vs. Ionut Dan Ion 31(17)-2
NABA and IBF Inter-Continental welterweight titles – 12 Rounds

David Lemieux 30(28)-2 vs. Jose Miguel Torres 27(24)-5
Middleweight – 8 Rounds


Maguan, China
Xiong Zhao Zhong 21(11)-4-1 vs. Omari Kimweri 13(5)-3
WBC minimumweight title – 12 Rounds


Italy
Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye 23(13)-1-1 vs. Christopher Rebrasse 20(5)-2-3
Vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Television: ABS-CBN Channel 2 (Philippines), Studio 23 (Philippines)
Merlito Sabillo 23(12)-0 vs. Carlos Buitrago 27(16)-0
WBO minimumweight title – 12 Rounds

Donnie Nietes 31(17)-1-4 vs. Sammy Gutierrez 33(23)-9-2
WBO light flyweight title – 12 Rounds


London, United Kingdom
Dereck Chisora 18(12)-4 vs. Matteo Modugno 14(8)-0
EBU (European) heavyweight title – 12 Rounds

Nathan Cleverly 26(12)-1 vs. Daniel Ammann 29(6)-5-1
Vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds


Chester, West Virginia, USA
Paul Spadafora 48(19)-0-1 vs. Johan Perez 17(12)-1-1
Interim WBA World light welterweight title – 12 Rounds


SUNDAY 1 DECEMBER 2013


Kariya, Aichi, Japan
Daiki Koide 20(9)-5-2 vs. Rey Labao 24(16)-5
Light welterweight – 10 Rounds


TUESDAY 3 DECEMBER 2013


Osaka, Japan
Daiki Kameda 29(18)-3 vs. Liborio Solis 15(7)-3-1
IBF and WBA World super flyweight title – 12 Rounds

Katsunari Takayama 25(10)-6 vs. Vergilio Silvano 17(10)-2-1
IBF minimumweight title – 12 Rounds


FRIDAY 6 DECEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Akira Yaegashi 18(9)-3-0 vs. Edgar Sosa 49(29)-7
Lineal championship and WBC flyweight title – 12 Rounds

Naoya Inoue 4(3)-0 vs. Jerson Mancio 18(9)-3-3
vacant OPBF light flyweight title – 12 Rounds

Hiroki Shiino 10(9)-2 vs. Ryosuke Iwasa 15(9)-1
OPBF bantamweight title – 12 Rounds


Chicago, Illinois, USA
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk 48(34)-2-1 vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni 31(12)-3-2
WBC cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 7 DECEMBER 2013


Vienna, Austria
Laszlo Toth 16(13)-0-1 vs. Stefan Worth 15(5)-2-1
Welterweight – 10 Rounds


Espoo, Finland
Television: MTV3 MAX (Finland)
Edis Tatli 21(6)-0 vs. Matias Ezequiel Gomez 31(30)-2
Lightweight – 12 Rounds

Niko Jokinen 21(7)-1 vs. Virgilijus Stapulionis 21(14)-2
Middleweight – 10 Rounds

Jussi Koivula 14(4)-1 vs. Hassan Ait Bassou 14(8)-5
Middleweight – 10 Rounds


Stuttgart, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany
Television: SAT1 (Germany), SKY (United Kingdom)
Darren Barker 26(16)-1 vs. Felix Sturm 38(17)-3-2
IBF middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Mathias Zemski 10(2)-1 vs. Vito Vendetta 8(3)-0-1
Light middleweight – 10 Rounds


Tokyo, Japan
Yoshihiro Kamegai 22(19)-1-1 vs. Tim Hunt 16(6)-3
Vacant OPBF welterweight title – 12 Rounds


Humacao, Puerto Rico
Television: Direct TV (USA)
McWilliams Arroyo 14(12)-1 vs. Rocky Fuentes 35(20)-6-2
Flyweight – 12 Rounds

McJoe Arroyo 13(7)-0 vs. Eliecer Aquino 15(9)-0-1
Super flyweight – 12 Rounds

Jose A Gonzalez 22(17)-1 vs. Mark Andrew Acub 13(10)-0
Lightweight – 10 Rounds


Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Kelvin Young 13-3 vs. Baker Barakat 38(26)-15-4
Vacant IBO super middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Joe Selkirk 11(5)-0 vs. Ronnie Heffron 14(5)-1
Vacant WBO European light middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Paul Smith 33(19)-3 vs. Luke Blackledge 13(5)-1-2
BBBofC British super middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Brooklyn, New York, USA
Television: Showtime (USA)
Paul Malignaggi 32(7)-5 vs. Zab Judah 42(29)-8
Welterweight – 12 Rounds

Sakio Bika 32(21)-5-2 vs. Anthony Dirrell 26(22)-0
WBC super middleweight title – 12 Rounds

Devon Alexander 25(14)-1 vs. Shawn Porter 22(14)-0-1
IBF welterweight title – 12 Rounds

Erislandy Lara 18(12)-1-2 vs. Austin Trout 26(14)-1
Interim WBA World light middleweight title – 12 Rounds


Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Television: HBO (USA)
Guillermo Rigondeaux 12(8)-0 vs. Joseph Agbeko 29(22)-4
Lineal championship, WBO, and WBA Super World super bantamweight title super bantamweight title – 12 Rounds

James Kirkland 31(27)-1 vs. Glen Tapia 20(12)-0
Light middleweight – 10 Rounds

Matthew Macklin 29(20)-5 vs. Willie Nelson 21(12)-1-1
Middleweight – 10 Rounds


Thackerville, Oklahoma, USA
Television: USA UniMas
Daniel Diaz 20(14)-5-1 vs. Robert Marroquin 23(16)-3
Super featherweight – 10 Rounds


TUESDAY 10 DECEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Takuya Kogawa 22(13)-2 vs. Suguru Muranaka 18(5)-2-1
Japanese flyweight title – 10 Rounds


WEDNESDAY 11 DECEMBER 2013


Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Martin Murray 25(11)-1-1 vs. Garth Wood 12(8)-3-1
Interim WBA World middleweight title – 12 Rounds


FRIDAY 13 DECEMBER 2013


Grugliasco, Piemonte, Italy
Leonardo Damian Bruzzese 11(4)-0 vs. Salvatore Erittu 23(9)-1
Italy cruiserweight title – 10 Rounds


SATURDAY 14 DECEMBER 2013


Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Television: ARD (Germany)
Juergen Braehmer 41(31)-2 vs. Marcus Oliveira 25(20)-0-1
Vacant WBA World light heavyweight title – 12 Rounds


London, United Kingdom
Television: SKY (UK)
Leonard Bundu 29(10)-0-2 vs. Lee Purdy 20(13)-4-1
EBU (European) welterweight title – 12 Rounds


Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Television: Showtime (USA)
Adrien Broner 27(22)-0 vs. Marcos Rene Maidana 34(31)-3
WBA World welterweight title – 12 Rounds

Keith Thurman 21(19)-0 vs. Jesus Soto Karass 28(18)-8-3
Interim WBA World welterweight title – 12 Rounds

Leo Santa Cruz 25(15)-0-1 vs. Cesar Seda 25(17)-1
WBC super bantamweight title – 12 Rounds


WEDNESDAY 18 DECEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Masaaki Serie 24(10)-5 vs. Rikiya Fukuhara 27(20)-7-1
Featherweight – 8 Rounds


SATURDAY 21 DECEMBER 2013


Spain
Kiko Martinez 29(21)-4 vs. Jeffrey Mathebula 27(14)-4-2
IBF super bantamweight title – 12 Rounds


Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stuart Hall 15(7)-2-1 vs. Vusi Malinga 21(12)-4-1
Vacant IBF bantamweight title – 12 Rounds


TUESDAY 31 DECEMBER 2013


Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Uchiyama 20(17)-0-1 vs. Daiki Kaneko 19(12)-2-3
WBA World super featherweight title – 12 Rounds

Takashi Miura 26(19)-2-2 vs. Dante Jardon 24(20)-3
WBC super featherweight title – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 11 JANUARY 2014


Perwez, Brabant Wallon, Belgium
Alexander Miskirtchian 23(9)-2-1 vs. Sofiane Takoucht 27(12)-2-1
Featherweight – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 18 JANUARY 2014


Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Television: HBO (USA)
Jean Pascal 27(16)-2-1 vs. Lucian Bute 31(24)-1
Light heavyweight – 12 Rounds


FRIDAY 24 JANUARY 2014


Berlin, Germany
Zapir Rasulov 26(23)-0 vs. Antonio Fernandez 17(3)-4-1
IBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 25 JANUARY 2014


Stuttgart, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany
Television: ARD (Germany)
Marco Huck 36(25)-2-1 vs. Firat Arslan 33(21)-6-2
WBO cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 8 FEBRUARY 2014


Lancashire, United Kingdom
David Haye 26(24)-2 vs. Tyson Fury 21(15)-0
Heavyweight – 12 Rounds


SATURDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2014


Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Jon Lewis Dickinson 14(3)-2 vs. Neil Dawson 12(5)-2
BBBofC British cruiserweight title – 12 Rounds

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>